Blue Blood Rivalry Run - Gridiron Edition

Chapel Hill, NC



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Race Overall Females

 
1st
 1006
SOPHIA ALEXANDER
00:22:48.3
 7:21/mile
 15
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1059
JEAN-LOUISE DIXON
00:23:18.4
 7:31/mile
 53
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1028
ACELYNN BAREFOOT
00:23:34.7
 7:36/mile
 17
 F
 3
 

5K Race Overall Males

 
1st
 1005
MARCUS ALEXANDER
00:17:41.9
 5:42/mile
 51
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 114
WILLIAM ALEXANDER
00:18:30.5
 5:58/mile
 13
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1122
JOSHUA LOWRY
00:19:04.9
 6:09/mile
 40
 M
 3
 

5K Race Female 10 & Under

 
1st
 1107
EMILY JUMP
00:28:47.9
 9:17/mile
 8
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 149
ELORIE MINTER
00:34:58.9
 11:17/mile
 6
 F
 76
 
 
3rd
 1015
Bailey Walters
00:42:47.7
 13:48/mile
 7
 F
 108
 

5K Race Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 1042
GAVIN CLEWLEY
00:20:29.9
 6:36/mile
 7
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1113
HENRY LERNER
00:23:22.6
 7:32/mile
 9
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 1120
CARTER LOVELADY
00:28:55.7
 9:19/mile
 9
 M
 64
 

5K Race Female 11-14

 
1st
 1063
CATALINA DORFMAN
00:24:50.7
 8:00/mile
 14
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 121
EVA GILBERT
00:27:41.6
 8:56/mile
 11
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 119
ELLA GILBERT
00:28:09.1
 9:04/mile
 13
 F
 27
 

5K Race Male 11-14

 
1st
 1032
JACKSON CAIN
00:21:30.3
 6:56/mile
 14
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1151
JOSEPH MUSSO
00:31:04.7
 10:01/mile
 14
 M
 74
 
 
3rd
 1116
MADDOX LONG
00:32:26.7
 10:27/mile
 11
 M
 82
 

5K Race Female 15-19

 
1st
 1164
HANNAH PATTERSON
00:31:38.4
 10:12/mile
 17
 F
 57
 

5K Race Male 15-19

 
1st
 1091
COLE HATTLER
00:19:40.7
 6:20/mile
 19
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1163
AARON PASKIN
00:21:15.3
 6:51/mile
 19
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 1026
RYAN BRONSTEIN
00:23:01.2
 7:25/mile
 19
 M
 24
 

5K Race Female 20-29

 
1st
 1102
HANNAH HRIBAR
00:23:51.8
 7:41/mile
 24
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1564
MARISSA VAN HEEST
00:24:37.8
 7:56/mile
 26
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1152
MELANIE MUSSO
00:24:38.7
 7:57/mile
 25
 F
 9
 

5K Race Male 20-29

 
1st
 129
KEITH GROVER
00:19:22.9
 6:15/mile
 21
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1013
NED BABBOTT
00:21:42.9
 7:00/mile
 23
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1519
ALEXANDRE QUAST
00:22:08.3
 7:08/mile
 20
 M
 18
 

5K Race Female 30-39

 
1st
 1529
ERIN RUYLE
00:24:33.9
 7:55/mile
 39
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1112
BRITTANY LARSON
00:24:58.6
 8:03/mile
 30
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1125
KATRINA MACHORRO
00:25:41.0
 8:17/mile
 30
 F
 14
 

5K Race Male 30-39

 
1st
 1123
CHRISTOPHER LUNDEEN
00:20:28.7
 6:36/mile
 32
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1162
MICHAEL PAPAKONSTANTINOU
00:20:52.7
 6:44/mile
 31
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 115
VINCENT CONITZER
00:21:12.8
 6:50/mile
 38
 M
 11
 

5K Race Female 40-49

 
1st
 1521
CINDY RIEBLING
00:24:23.7
 7:52/mile
 47
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1541
KIM SLAWSON
00:24:33.8
 7:55/mile
 48
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 148
KIM MANTURUK
00:25:21.1
 8:10/mile
 45
 F
 13
 

5K Race Male 40-49

 
1st
 1041
DEREK CLEWLEY
00:20:32.7
 6:37/mile
 44
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1098
KEITH HINES
00:21:33.7
 6:57/mile
 42
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1158
JON ODGERS
00:21:55.9
 7:04/mile
 43
 M
 17
 

5K Race Female 50-59

 
1st
 1039
MELISSA CHITI
00:24:50.6
 8:00/mile
 51
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1514
LISA POWELL
00:26:14.7
 8:27/mile
 50
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1512
SUSAN PLESS
00:28:28.7
 9:11/mile
 52
 F
 29
 

5K Race Male 50-59

 
1st
 1018
PAUL BISHOP
00:19:51.7
 6:24/mile
 54
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1516
STUART POWELL
00:22:14.5
 7:10/mile
 50
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 145
JOHN MANGEL
00:23:39.9
 7:38/mile
 59
 M
 34
 

5K Race Female 60-69

 
1st
 297
Kaye Holder
00:26:27.7
 8:32/mile
 68
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 1538
ANN SHORT
00:29:19.7
 9:27/mile
 69
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 1115
CASEY LISTON
00:32:37.7
 10:31/mile
 63
 F
 63
 

5K Race Male 60-69

 
1st
 1037
PAVELID CASTANEDA
00:24:31.8
 7:54/mile
 61
 M
 44
 

5K Race Female 70+

 
1st
 1094
MARION HAYWOOD
00:37:46.1
 12:11/mile
 70
 F
 88
 

5K Race Male 70+

 
1st
 1572
RICHARD WEINBERG
00:24:19.8
 7:50/mile
 70
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 1147
RICH MURPHY
00:31:03.7
 10:01/mile
 70
 M
 71
 
 
3rd
 1004
CLARE ADKIN
00:31:56.7
 10:18/mile
 74
 M
 79