Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Blue Blood Rivalry Run - Gridiron Edition
Durham, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5K Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Race Overall Females
1st
1006
SOPHIA ALEXANDER
00:22:48.3
7:21/mile
15
F
1
2nd
1059
JEAN-LOUISE DIXON
00:23:18.4
7:31/mile
53
F
2
3rd
1028
ACELYNN BAREFOOT
00:23:34.7
7:36/mile
17
F
3
5K Race Overall Males
1st
1005
MARCUS ALEXANDER
00:17:41.9
5:42/mile
51
M
1
2nd
114
WILLIAM ALEXANDER
00:18:30.5
5:58/mile
13
M
2
3rd
1122
JOSHUA LOWRY
00:19:04.9
6:09/mile
40
M
3
5K Race Female 10 & Under
1st
1107
EMILY JUMP
00:28:47.9
9:17/mile
8
F
30
2nd
149
ELORIE MINTER
00:34:58.9
11:17/mile
6
F
76
3rd
1015
Bailey Walters
00:42:47.7
13:48/mile
7
F
108
5K Race Male 10 & Under
1st
1042
GAVIN CLEWLEY
00:20:29.9
6:36/mile
7
M
8
2nd
1113
HENRY LERNER
00:23:22.6
7:32/mile
9
M
29
3rd
1120
CARTER LOVELADY
00:28:55.7
9:19/mile
9
M
64
5K Race Female 11-14
1st
1063
CATALINA DORFMAN
00:24:50.7
8:00/mile
14
F
11
2nd
121
EVA GILBERT
00:27:41.6
8:56/mile
11
F
25
3rd
119
ELLA GILBERT
00:28:09.1
9:04/mile
13
F
27
5K Race Male 11-14
1st
1032
JACKSON CAIN
00:21:30.3
6:56/mile
14
M
14
2nd
1151
JOSEPH MUSSO
00:31:04.7
10:01/mile
14
M
74
3rd
1116
MADDOX LONG
00:32:26.7
10:27/mile
11
M
82
5K Race Female 15-19
1st
1164
HANNAH PATTERSON
00:31:38.4
10:12/mile
17
F
57
5K Race Male 15-19
1st
1091
COLE HATTLER
00:19:40.7
6:20/mile
19
M
5
2nd
1163
AARON PASKIN
00:21:15.3
6:51/mile
19
M
12
3rd
1026
RYAN BRONSTEIN
00:23:01.2
7:25/mile
19
M
24
5K Race Female 20-29
1st
1102
HANNAH HRIBAR
00:23:51.8
7:41/mile
24
F
4
2nd
1564
MARISSA VAN HEEST
00:24:37.8
7:56/mile
26
F
8
3rd
1152
MELANIE MUSSO
00:24:38.7
7:57/mile
25
F
9
5K Race Male 20-29
1st
129
KEITH GROVER
00:19:22.9
6:15/mile
21
M
4
2nd
1013
NED BABBOTT
00:21:42.9
7:00/mile
23
M
16
3rd
1519
ALEXANDRE QUAST
00:22:08.3
7:08/mile
20
M
18
5K Race Female 30-39
1st
1529
ERIN RUYLE
00:24:33.9
7:55/mile
39
F
7
2nd
1112
BRITTANY LARSON
00:24:58.6
8:03/mile
30
F
12
3rd
1125
KATRINA MACHORRO
00:25:41.0
8:17/mile
30
F
14
5K Race Male 30-39
1st
1123
CHRISTOPHER LUNDEEN
00:20:28.7
6:36/mile
32
M
7
2nd
1162
MICHAEL PAPAKONSTANTINOU
00:20:52.7
6:44/mile
31
M
10
3rd
115
VINCENT CONITZER
00:21:12.8
6:50/mile
38
M
11
5K Race Female 40-49
1st
1521
CINDY RIEBLING
00:24:23.7
7:52/mile
47
F
5
2nd
1541
KIM SLAWSON
00:24:33.8
7:55/mile
48
F
6
3rd
148
KIM MANTURUK
00:25:21.1
8:10/mile
45
F
13
5K Race Male 40-49
1st
1041
DEREK CLEWLEY
00:20:32.7
6:37/mile
44
M
9
2nd
1098
KEITH HINES
00:21:33.7
6:57/mile
42
M
15
3rd
1158
JON ODGERS
00:21:55.9
7:04/mile
43
M
17
5K Race Female 50-59
1st
1039
MELISSA CHITI
00:24:50.6
8:00/mile
51
F
10
2nd
1514
LISA POWELL
00:26:14.7
8:27/mile
50
F
16
3rd
1512
SUSAN PLESS
00:28:28.7
9:11/mile
52
F
29
5K Race Male 50-59
1st
1018
PAUL BISHOP
00:19:51.7
6:24/mile
54
M
6
2nd
1516
STUART POWELL
00:22:14.5
7:10/mile
50
M
19
3rd
145
JOHN MANGEL
00:23:39.9
7:38/mile
59
M
34
5K Race Female 60-69
1st
297
Kaye Holder
00:26:27.7
8:32/mile
68
F
19
2nd
1538
ANN SHORT
00:29:19.7
9:27/mile
69
F
38
3rd
1115
CASEY LISTON
00:32:37.7
10:31/mile
63
F
63
5K Race Male 60-69
1st
1037
PAVELID CASTANEDA
00:24:31.8
7:54/mile
61
M
44
5K Race Female 70+
1st
1094
MARION HAYWOOD
00:37:46.1
12:11/mile
70
F
88
5K Race Male 70+
1st
1572
RICHARD WEINBERG
00:24:19.8
7:50/mile
70
M
43
2nd
1147
RICH MURPHY
00:31:03.7
10:01/mile
70
M
71
3rd
1004
CLARE ADKIN
00:31:56.7
10:18/mile
74
M
79